UIL


District 5-4A (I) DistAllPFPA


Mid. Heritage0-01-04214


Stephenville0-01-05032


Waco La Vega0-01-0207


Life Waxahachie0-00-12750


Brownwood0-00-12355


Alvarado0-00-11450


Friday, Aug. 28


Mid. Heritage 42, WF Hirschi 14


Godley 50, Life Waxahachie 27


Stephenville 58, Sweetwater 32


Lampasas 55, Brownwood 23


Graham 50, Alvarado 14


Waco La Vega 20, Port Lavaca Calhoun 7


Friday, Sept. 4


Lindale at Mid. Heritage


Athens at Life Waxahachie


Lampasas at Stephenville


Midland Greenwood at Brownwood


Waco Connally at Waco La Vega


Alvarado at Decatur



District 5-4A (II) DistAllPFPA


Godley0-01-05027


Glen Rose0-01-02713


Hillsboro0-01-02114


Ferris0-00-1620


Venus0-00-1034


Friday, Aug. 28


Maypearl 20, Ferris 6


Godley 50, Life Waxahachie 27


Glen Rose 27, Springtown 13


Hillsboro 21, Anna 14


Peaster 34, Venus 0


Friday, Sept. 4


Benbrook at Ferris


Maypearl at Venus


Glen Rose at Gatesville


Krum at Hillsboro


Godley at Mineral Wells



District 7-3A (I) DistAllPFPA


Maypearl0-01-0206


Grandview0-01-03124


Dallas A+ 0-00-000


Dallas Madison0-00-000


Life Oak Cliff0-00-000


Whitney0-00-13445


West0-00-11425


Friday, Aug. 28


Maypearl 20, Ferris 6


Grandview 31, Malakoff 24, OT


Lexington 25, West 14


Quinlan Ford 45, Whitney 34


(Dallas A+, Life Oak Cliff, Dallas Madison bye)


Friday, Sept. 4


Maypearl at Venus


Dallas A+ at Farmersville


Clifton at West


Grandview at Salado


Robinson at Whitney


FW Dunbar at Dallas Madison


(Life Oak Cliff bye)



Palmer0-01-0357


Blooming Grove0-01-01714


Scurry-Rosser0-00-000


Dallas Gateway0-00-11868


Edgewood0-00-11242


Rice0-00-1814


Mildred0-00-1653


Friday, Aug. 28


Palmer 35, Kemp 7


Groesbeck 53, Mildred 6


Commerce 42, Edgewood 12


Blooming Grove 17, Eustace 14


Chilton 14, Rice 8


Cedar Hill Newman 68, Dallas Gateway 18


(Scurry-Rosser bye)


Friday, Sept. 4


Palmer at Grand Saline


Rice at Groesbeck


Cayuga at Mildred


Rains at Edgewood


Scurry-Rosser at Quitman


Kerens at Blooming Grove


Dallas Gateway at Era



District 8-2A (I) DistAllPFPA


Cayuga0-01-03812


Kerens0-01-0197


Italy0-00-000


Dawson0-00-11424


Marlin0-00-11338


Axtell0-00-1032


Friday, Aug. 28


Granger 32, Axtell 0


Cayuga 38, Mount Enterprise 12


Kerens 19, Meridian 7


Riesel 38, Marlin 13


Thorndale 24, Dawson 14


(Italy bye)


Friday, Sept. 4


Chilton at Italy


Marlin at Milano


Kerens at Blooming Grove


Bremond at Axtell


Cayuga at Mildred


Jewett Leon at Dawson



District 11-1A (I) DistAllPFPA


Avalon0-00-13758


Milford0-00-000


Blum0-01-0566


Bynum0-00-000


Covington0-00-000


Friday, Aug. 28


Abbott 58, Avalon 37


Blum 56, Aquilla 6


(Milford, Bynum, Covington bye)


Friday, Sept. 4


Iredell at Avalon


Abbott at Milford


Blum at Union Hill


Bynum at Aquilla


JCSA at Covington