WACO — Results from the Panther Relays held on Feb. 13 at Midway High School’s Panther Stadium:

Girls

Team results

1. Waxahachie 114; 2. Waco Midway 103; 3. Salado 82.5; 4. Joshua 78; 5. Temple 47; 6. Killeen Ellison 42.5; 7. Waco University 21; 8. Hyde Park Baptist 14; 8. Texas Independent Ho... 14.

Event results

100 Meters — 1. Benyonce Lloyd, 13.19, Temple; 2. Alyssa Coffey, 13.20, Hyde Park Baptist; 3. Morgan Mayes, 13.31, Salado; 4. Cierra Washington, 13.44, Waxahachie; 5. Aa’Lyria Chandler, 13.74, Waxahachie; 6. Klavni White, 13.78, Killeen Ellison.

200 Meters — 1. Sidney Johnson, 26.98, Temple; 2. Keya Sowells, 27.57, Killeen Ellison; 3. Alyssa Coffey, 27.94, Hyde Park Baptist; 4. Ra’Neicia Tucker, 28.00, Waxahachie; 5. Felicity Reeders, 28.45, Temple; 6. Carsyn Holmes, 28.60, Waco Midway.

400 Meters — 1. Ellie Mescher, 66.89, Salado; 2. McKinley Novacek, 68.49, Joshua; 3. Angel Burleson, 69.09, Temple; 4. Hailey Harwell, 69.17, Waxahachie; 5. Armanyi Evans, 69.19, Waco University; 6. Delicia Wilson, 70.02, Temple.

800 Meters — 1. Emma Curry, 2:20.56, Waxahachie; 2. Alyson Moore, 2:24.86, Waxahachie; 3. Isabella Edwards, 2:33.72, Texas Independent Ho...; 4. Kelsey Revis, 2:48.96, Joshua; 5. Joanna Steigerwalt, 2:49.46, Salado; 6. Darby Revis, 2:51.68, Joshua.

1600 Meters — 1. Jaci McGregor, 5:28.26, Salado; 2. Isabella Edwards, 5:35.16, Texas Independent Ho...; 3. Cori Morgan, 5:53.32, Waxahachie; 4. Kate Neas, 6:16.82, Salado; 5. Darby Revis, 6:23.41, Joshua; 6. Nancy Palacios, 6:37.76, Joshua.

100m Hurdles - 33” — 1. Nye Porter, 17.43, Waco Midway; 2. Darci Pryor, 17.65, Salado; 3. Madyson Henderson, 17.86, Waxahachie; 4. Alex Doyle, 18.09, Waco Midway; 5. Kennedy Bryant, 18.56, Waco Midway; 6. Janiya Parks, 18.62, Waxahachie.

300m Hurdles - 30” — 1. Juliana Wiehrdt, 51.72, Waco Midway; 2. Nye Porter, 51.82, Waco Midway; 3. Avery Fossum, 52.67, Salado; 4. Madyson Henderson, 52.91, Waxahachie; 5. Lindsey Miller, 53.42, Killeen Ellison; 6. Darci Pryor, 53.68, Salado.

4x100 Relay — 1. 47.74, Waxahachie (Ella Brown, Tinka Granger, Marche Jefferson, Ra’Neicia Tucker); 2. 51.28, Killeen Ellison; 3. 52.06, Joshua; 4. 52.14, Salado; 5. 52.22, Waco University; 6. 52.25, Temple.

4x200 Relay — 1. 1:50.46, Waxahachie (Ta’Ryiah Cooper, Ella Brown, Marche Jefferson, Ra’Neicia Tucker); 2. 1:54.69, Killeen Ellison; 3. 1:54.80, Joshua; 4. 1:54.92, Waco Midway; 5. 1:55.21, Temple; 6. 1:58.26, Waco University.

4x400 Relay — 1. 4:23.32, Salado; 2. 4:29.32, Waco Midway; 3. 4:33.88, Temple; 4. 4:38.44, Waxahachie (Emma Curry, Alyson Moore, Madyson Henderson, Chantelle Lemons); 5. 4:44.32, Joshua; 6. 4:49.42, Waco University.

Discus - 1kg — 1. Rebecca Jones, 111-02, Waco Midway; 2. Jessica Wakefield, 103-01, Waxahachie; 3. Landry Rogers, 99-03.50, Salado; 4. Emily Lessman, 92-11, Waco Midway; 5. Haley Lindsey, 86-07, Waxahachie; 6. Kymberleigh Deen, 71-05, Salado.

High Jump — 1. Sydney Smith, 4-10.00, Waco Midway; 1. Jolee Lewis, 4-10.00, Waco University; 3. McKinley Novacek, 4-10.00, Joshua; 3. Isabella Herr, 4-10.00, Joshua; 5. Ireland Starts, 4-10.00, Waco University; 6. Ta’Ryiah Cooper, 4-08.00, Waxahachie.

Pole Vault — 1. Kaitlyn Strother, 10-00.00, Joshua; 2. Jaymen Paul, 9-06.00, Joshua; 3. Hazel Jackson, 8-06.00, Joshua; 4. Brooklyn Baskin, 8-00.00, Waxahachie; 4. Cameron McBride, 8-00.00, Waxahachie; 6. Audrey Bender, 7-00.00, Salado; 6. Crystin Tinney, 7-00.00, Waco Midway.