WYLIE — Results from the Mike Williams Invitational held Thursday at Wylie ISD Stadium: (Note: All field events were canceled because of field conditions.)

Boys

Team results

1. Waxahachie Life 76; 2. Kaufman 75; 3. Greenville 66; 4. Irving MacArthur 49; 5. Midlothian 46; 6. Wylie East 45; 7. Dallas Madison 36; 8. Dallas Wilson 29; 9. Dallas Lincoln 4.

Event results

100 Meters — 1.Caleb Johnson, 11.01, Greenville; 2. Miles Denson, 11.20, Greenville; 3. Dakari Edwards, 11.38, Waxahachie Life; 4. Christian May, 11.39, Waxahachie Life; 5. Savion Williams, 11.56, Dallas Madison; 6. Sean Folarin, 11.60, Waxahachie Life.

200 Meters — 1.Dea’John Evans, 23.86, Irving MacArthur; 2. Shawn Brown, 24.24, Greenville; 3. Keenan Maxey, 24.30, Wylie East; 4. Jessie Crutcher, 24.35, Kaufman; 5. Gerale Flye, 24.54, Irving MacArthur; 6. Angel Cortez, 24.89, Wylie East.

400 Meters — 1.TaKedrick Williams, 54.79, Dallas Madison; 2. Tyron Moore, 56.99, Dallas Madison; 3. Terrence Garvin, 57.40, Wylie East; 4. Darrius Maddox, 58.30, Irving MacArthur; 5. Noah Bowie, 58.55, Wylie East; 6. Keyshawn Williams, 1:00.26, Dallas Wilson.

800 Meters — 1.Clayton Boyce, 2:00.56, Midlothian; 2. Christian Rivera, 2:02.31, Kaufman; 3. Tanner Henderson, 2:04.26, Midlothian; 4. Bryen Ventura, 2:11.09, Irving MacArthur; 5. Wesley Wright, 2:12.34, Midlothian; 6. Lloyd Jones, 2:14.91, Kaufman.

1600 Meters — 1.Christian Rivera, 4:43.82, Kaufman; 2. Preston Williamson, 4:47.38, Kaufman; 3. Jayson Tucker, 4:59.03, Kaufman; 4. Eliel Cortez, 5:07.95, Wylie East; 5. Greg Davis, 5:09.79, Irving MacArthur; 6. Eric Chew, 5:21.51, Waxahachie Life.

3200 Meters — 1.Preston Williamson, 10:20.07, Kaufman; 2. Marshall Pate, 10:46.73, Kaufman; 3. Alex Wood, 11:03.26, Wylie East; 4. Greg Davis, 11:11.51, Irving MacArthur; 5. Trenton Blackerby, 11:13.61, Midlothian; 6. Logan Nasky, 11:18.42, Irving MacArthur.

110m Hurdles - 39” — 1.Andrei Fuentes, 15.54, Midlothian; 2. Terrance Ratcliff, 17.06, Waxahachie Life; 3. Josh Lytle, 17.81, Kaufman; 4. Timothy Antoine, 19.07, Dallas Lincoln; 5. Te’drick Robinson, 19.29, Waxahachie Life; 6. Justin Neal, 21.97, Kaufman.

300m Hurdles - 36” — 1.Te’drick Robinson, 43.52, Waxahachie Life; 2. Terrance Ratcliff, 43.85, Waxahachie Life; 3. Sam Fennegan, 45.29, Dallas Wilson; 4. Emmanuel Almazan, 47.75, Irving MacArthur; 4. Dylan Frettolosos, 47.75, Irving MacArthur; 6. Josh Lytle, 48.68, Kaufman.

4x100 Relay — 1. Kendrick Green, Dakari Edwards, Johnathan Joiner, Christian May, 43.87, Waxahachie Life; 2. Travon Williams, Cedrick Pellum, Jayleen Record, Savion Williams, 44.37, Dallas Madison; 3. Kenton Anderson, Caleb Johnson, Brandon Stephens, Miles Denson, 45.48, Greenville; 4. Treyvian Gipson, Avery Gibson, Raekwon Moses, Laine Martin, 45.51, Midlothian; 5. Jose Feliciano, Gerale Flye, Randy Collins, Jaylen Williams, 45.73, Irving MacArthur; 6. Cole Johnson, Matthew Jackson, Fransisco Nava, Joseph Bailey, 56.43, Dallas Wilson.

4x200 Relay — 1. Joseph Moore, Caleb Johnson, Brandon Stephens, Miles Denson, 1:34.38, Greenville; 2. Tony Evans, Johnathan Joiner, Christian May, Kendrick Green, 1:36.11, Waxahachie Life; 3. Johnathan Dixon, Gerale Flye, Dea’John Evans, Darrius Maddox, 1:38.05, Irving MacArthur; 4. Treyvian Gipson, Avery Gibson, Derrick Bradshaw, Laine Martin, 1:38.97, Midlothian; 5. Matthew Jackson, Cole Johnson, Fransisco Nava, Ricky Villalobos, 1:41.28, Dallas Wilson.

4x400 Relay — 1. Noah Bowie, Terrence Garvin, Angel Cortez, Keenan Maxey, 3:44.12, Wylie East; 2. Ricky Villalobos, Joseph Bailey, Beck West, Sam Fennegan, 3:45.87, Dallas Wilson; 3. Ranse Santiago, Lloyd Jones, Jayson Tucker, Jessie Crutcher, 3:56.51, Kaufman; 4. Brandon Stephens, Joseph Moore, Cory Goudeau, Edi Olayo, 3:58.74, Greenville.

Girls

Team results

1. Wylie East 82; 2. Waxahachie Life 79; 3. Kaufman 69; 4. Midlothian 64; 5. Irving MacArthur 58; 6. Dallas Wilson 50; 7. Greenville 20; 8. Dallas Lincoln 4.

Event results

100 Meters — 1. Dejah Fuller, 12.75, Waxahachie Life; 2. Kenecia Stringfellow, 12.94, Wylie East; 3. Alandra Brito, 13.09, Irving MacArthur; 4. Sa’Moriya Walker, 13.11, Dallas Lincoln; 5. Nyle Mathis, 13.42, Wylie East; 6. Tamar Joyner, 13.59, Irving MacArthur.

200 Meters — 1. Tomi Okunolo, 27.72, Wylie East; 2. Keeleigh Leatherwood, 29.47, Kaufman; 3. Mia Haskins, 29.52, Wylie East; 4. Tamar Joyner, 29.99, Irving MacArthur; 5. Gracia Mukendi, 30.00, Irving MacArthur; 6. Jewel Santiago, 30.69, Kaufman.

400 Meters — 1. Tkai Strickland, 1:04.41, Midlothian; 2. Nilah Jordan, 1:05.87, Waxahachie Life; 3. Gracia Mukendi, 1:06.14, Irving MacArthur; 4. Amani Bradsher, 1:07.58, Midlothian; 5. Sophia Pierucci, 1:13.23, Irving MacArthur; 6. Dariela Alonzo, 1:15.53, Dallas Wilson.

800 Meters — 1. Calista Segura, 2:23.38, Dallas Wilson; 2. Keila Finnestad, 2:26.87, Midlothian; 3. Ellie Galan, 2:28.76, Kaufman; 4. Emily Ward, 2:33.87, Dallas Wilson; 5. Mariah Griffin, 2:36.04, Midlothian; 6. Cheyenne Corbitt, 2:39.33, Midlothian.

1600 Meters — 1. Ellie Galan, 5:35.90, Kaufman; 2. Charzell Williams, 5:36.41, Waxahachie Life; 3. Abigail Lewis, 5:43.75, Irving MacArthur; 4. Anjelika Abraham, 5:53.39, Wylie East; 5. Alondra Campa, 5:57.47, Kaufman; 6. Laura Marquez, 5:57.89, Irving MacArthur.

3200 Meters — 1. Avalon Mitchell, 11:52.79, Midlothian; 2. Charzell Williams, 11:53.43, Waxahachie Life; 3. Abigail Lewis, 12:00.69, Irving MacArthur; 4. Anjelika Abraham, 12:19.32, Wylie East; 5. Alondra Campa, 13:00.67, Kaufman; 6. Sofia Castro, 13:01.66, Dallas Wilson.

100m Hurdles - 33”— 1. Kayla Jenkins, 15.68, Waxahachie Life; 2. Bre’anna Lacy, 16.42, Waxahachie Life; 3. Nilah Jordan, 16.47, Waxahachie Life; 4. Emma Garrison, 16.81, Midlothian; 5. Taisha Rhone, 17.08, Dallas Wilson; 6. Makenzy New, 17.71, Midlothian.

300m Hurdles - 30”— 1. Taisha Rhone, 53.01, Dallas Wilson; 2. Taylor Sandberg, 55.12, Kaufman; 3. Hayley Tucker, 56.14, Kaufman; 4. Tkoi Strickland, 56.34, Midlothian; 5. Evelyn Ramos, 56.45, Kaufman; 6. Asia Rawlins, 57.53, Waxahachie Life.

4x100 Relay — 1. Angela Tometi, Jade Ferrell, Madison Morgan, Abby Powers, 51.19, Midlothian; 2. Kenecia Stringfellow, Tomi Okunolo, Mia Haskins, Nyle Mathis, 52.15, Wylie East; 3. Alandra Brito, Sophia Pierucci, Jacey Morris, Tamar Joyner, 52.67, Irving MacArthur; 4. Jaidyn Moore, Aleah Muhammad, Deanna Jackson, Matiya Simpson, 53.91, Greenville; 5. Jazmine Lane, Alaysia Perkins, Keeleigh Leatherwood, Itzel Acosta, 53.92, Kaufman; 6. Avery Deen, Natalie Cannellos, Moira Fitzgerald, Sophie Rosuck, 55.65, Dallas Wilson

4x200 Relay — 1. Bre’anna Lacy, Ashley Benton, Dejah Fuller, Jayda Jones, 1:45.77, Waxahachie Life; 2. Kenecia Stringfellow, Grace Christner, Emily Higham, Mia Haskins, 1:56.38, Wylie East; 3. Jaidyn Moore, Aleah Muhammad, Deanna Jackson, Matiya Simpson, 1:58.54, Greenville; 4. Jazmine Lane, Alaysia Perkins, Keeleigh Leatherwood, Itzel Acosta, 1:58.94, Kaufman; 5. Jacey Morris, Tamar Joyner, Chelsea Kennedy, Samantha Bonilla, 2:01.98, Irving MacArthur.

4x400 Relay — 1. Avery Deen, Emily Ward, Macey Scurria, Calista Segura, 4:28.68, Dallas Wilson; 2. Makayla Wood, Tomi Okunolo, Nyle Mathis, Grace Christner, 4:30.17, Wylie East; 3. Jazmine Lane, Ellie Galan, Taylor Sandberg, Itzel Acosta, 4:30.73, Kaufman; 4. Abigail Lewis, Alandra Brito, Laura Marquez, Zalee Tapia, 4:36.45, Irving MacArthur.