MAYPEARL — All of the Indian and Lady Indian cross country teams from the varsity down to seventh grade were among the field of competitors at this year's Waxahachie Woodhouse Invitational held at Camp Lakeview. Ennis and Red Oak were the only two other Ellis County teams in the meet. 

Varsity Boys

Race ran at 5,000 meters

Official Team Scores

1. Coppell 23

2. N Richland Hills R... 107

3. Burleson Centennial 117

4. Mansfield Lake Rid... 128

5. Chisholm Trail 131

6. Ft Worth Paschal 154

7. Irving MacArthur 203

8. Red Oak 207

9. Waxahachie 214

10. Ennis 253

11. Saginaw 279

12. North Forney 329

13. Mansfield Timberview 379

14. Waco 416

Official Individual Scores

1. 12 Greg Fehribach 16:01.4 PR N Richland Hills Ric...

2. 12 Nathan Sims 16:12.3 SR Coppell

3. 12 Alan Huo 16:16.7 SR Coppell

4. 10 Trenton Kelly 16:27.1 SR Burleson Centennial

5. 11 Grant Reese 16:43.1 PR Coppell

6. 11 Jacob Turman 16:50.1 PR Coppell

7. 9 Jackson Walker 16:51.3 PR Coppell

8. 10 Cole Lindbeck 16:58.1 PR Coppell

9. 11 Clayton Casner 17:00.8 SR Mansfield Lake Ridge

10. 10 Grant Evans 17:05.2 PR Coppell

11. 11 Brandon Gilliland 17:05.9 SR Waxahachie

12. 10 Marcos Bohn 17:06.3 PR Coppell

13. 12 Ryan Sterling 17:10.1 SR Mansfield

14. 12 Mark Sterling 17:11.8 PR Mansfield

15. 11 Zion Smith 17:15.5 PR Mansfield Lake Ridge

16. 11 Colby Adler 17:16.2 SR Mansfield

17. 12 Troy Briscoe 17:20.8 PR Coppell

18. 11 Ulises Herrera 17:29.2 SR Ennis

19. 12 Robert Russell 17:31.4 PR Ft Worth Paschal

20. 10 Justin Chow 17:32.1 PR Coppell

[...]

24. 11 Zach Heimbuch 17:38.4 SR Red Oak

25. 9 Stoney Duke 17:41.3 PR Ennis

...

47. 11 Kirby Chandler 18:20.7 SR Waxahachie

...

49. 9 Brandon Moore 18:23.0 PR Waxahachie

...

56. 12 Tyler Howard 18:30.7 SR Red Oak

57. 10 Guillermo Flores 18:32.3 SR Red Oak

...

61. 12 Steven Quintinar 18:35.0 PR Red Oak

...

66. 11 Anthony Rodriguez 18:45.6 PR Red Oak

...

72. 12 Chase Mears 18:54.0 PR Red Oak

73. 12 Domanik Ibanez 18:58.4 SR Red Oak

...

75. 12 Noah Vaughn 18:59.8 SR Red Oak

...

80. 11 Rafael Aguilar 19:13.7 PR Waxahachie

...

86. 9 Sam Molina 19:25.1 PR Waxahachie

...

88. 10 Jodhan Perez 19:28.4 SR Red Oak

...

95. 10 Isaac Perez 20:00.0 SR Ennis

...

98. 10 Apolinar Chavez 20:02.1 PR Ennis

99. 10 Anthony Martinez 20:03.5 SR Ennis

...

102. 10 Joshua Manning 20:11.0 SR Waxahachie

...

105. 12 Adalberto Torres 20:32.3 PR Red Oak

107. 11 Jose Loera 20:36.3 SR Ennis

...

109. 9 Will Deen 20:41.4 PR Waxahachie

...

112. 10 Zach Navarro 21:02.2 SR Waxahachie

...

116. 10 Gunnar Jendrzey 21:56.8 SR Waxahachie

...

118. 10 Dylan Lovett 23:06.6 SR Waxahachie

...

Varsity Girls

Race ran at 5,000 meters

Official Team Scores

1. Mansfield 53

2. Coppell 57

3. Burleson Centennial 136

4. Saginaw 136

5. Hockaday 142

6. Irving MacArthur 170

7. N Richland Hills R... 183

8. Ft Worth Paschal 198

9. Chisholm Trail 212

10. Mansfield Lake Rid... 240

11. Ennis 242

12. Red Oak 305

13. Waxahachie 349

14. North Forney 355

Official Individual Results

1. 11 Binta Ka 18:32.3 SR N Richland Hills Ric...

2. 10 Madeline Hulcy 19:17.6 PR Coppell

3. 9 Victoria Johnson 19:22.8 PR N Richland Hills Ric...

4. 11 Jenisse Williams 19:27.2 PR Mansfield

5. 10 Christyn Smith 19:30.7 PR Saginaw

6. 11 Alessia Williams 19:31.3 SR Mansfield

7. 10 Sarah Trammel 19:31.9 SR Burleson Centennial

8. 12 Eva Mora 19:49.3 PR Saginaw

9. 10 Alyssa Ramirez 20:02.6 SR Mansfield

10. 11 Anara Ickes 20:06.0 SR Mansfield

11. 11 Alexandra Saunders 20:07.6 PR Coppell

12. 9 Sydney Rowe 20:20.1 PR Coppell

13. 12 Alyssa Noel 20:25.8 SR Ennis

14. 9 Isabella Iseley 20:28.5 PR Coppell

15. 10 Abigail McCandless 20:28.6 PR Burleson Centennial

16. 9 Mackenzie Otakpor 20:33.8 PR Mansfield Lake Ridge

17. 9 Harmoni Turner 20:34.0 PR Mansfield Legacy

18. 11 Victoria Rosas 20:41.4 SR Chisholm Trail

19. 12 Cali Westervelt 20:41.6 SR Coppell

20. 10 Emilie Jimenez 20:41.7 SR Irving MacArthur

[...]

44. 12 Yadira Loera 21:37.5 SR Ennis

...

52. 10 Amy Clements 21:59.3 SR Red Oak

53. 12 Caymee Bigham 22:00.8 SR Waxahachie

...

55. 10 Jasmine Feeley 22:01.1 PR Red Oak

...

66. 9 Madison Low 22:30.7 PR Ennis

....

73. 11 Giesela Sandoval 22:59.7 SR Ennis

...

76. 10 Nicollette Esparza 23:08.9 SR Red Oak

77. 10 Alyssa Stevens 23:09.4 SR Waxahachie

...

79. 11 Savannah Delarosa 23:27.3 SR Red Oak

...

82. 10 Cathryn Bigham 23:29.4 SR Waxahachie

...

85. 11 Allison Andrade 23:33.3 SR Ennis

...

87. 9 Diana Castillo 23:36.9 PR Ennis

88. 11 Katya Guzman 23:37.1 SR Ennis

...

93. 11 Bailee Jennings 23:48.5 SR Waxahachie

...

97. 12 Jesyka Lee 24:27.0 SR Red Oak

...

106. 12 Brigitte Sierra 25:54.2 SR Waxahachie

107. 12 Hannah Williams 26:48.5 SR Red Oak

...

109. 12 Abril Becerra 27:20.9 PR Red Oak

110. 12 Avery Dickard 27:28.6 PR Red Oak

...

112. 11 Nadia Wakil 28:58.6 SR Red Oak

113. 11 Valeria Becerra 29:25.9 SR Red Oak