LONG JUMP

School

Dist

S. Staples

Midway

17'

J. Davis

Midway

14' 8.5"

L. Glasson

Midway

14' 6"

J. Montes

Corsicana

13' 5.75"

K. Forge

Ennis

11' 9.75"

TRIPLE JUMP

School

Dist

S. Staples

Midway

34' 8.5"

J. Davis

Midway

32' 4"

M. Davis

Waxahachie

30' 5.5"

C. Burrell

Midway

30' 2"

K. Forge

Ennis

29' 7"

HIGH JUMP

School

Height

J. Wright

Red Oak

4' 8"

J. Brewer

Midway

4' 8"

Knowlin

Waxahachie

4' 2"

POLE VAULT

School

Height

A. Perez

Ennis

7' 6"

L. Wineinger

Midway

7'

J. Moore

Midway

7'

SHOT PUT

School

Dist

Levingston

Waxahachie

31' 11"

Alexander

Waxahachie

30' 9"

E. Mancha

Midway

26' 6"

Pruitt

Waxahachie

25'

R. Barth

Midway

24' 6"

N. Hill

Midway

24'

DISCUS

School

Dist

Levingtson

Waxahachie

80' 11.5"

Volentine

Waxahachie

78' 7"

A. Petty

Midway

72' 4"

Alexander

Waxahachie

69' 10"

T. Rush

Midway

65' 1/2"

M. Wagner

Midway

51' 8"

3200 M

School

Time

G. Sandavoal

Ennis

13:52.5

M.Kaminski

Midway

13:59.1

B. Jennings

Waxahachie

14:05.14

E. Albers

Midway

14:16.78

A. Roman

Corsicana

14:23.31

L. Toups

Midway

15:08.53

100 HURDLES

School

Time

T. Roberts

Corsicana

17.05

C. Green

Midway

17.54

M. Green

Midway

17.64

B. Henry

Waxahachie

18.23

J. Fullbright

Midway

18.27

D. Green

Ennis

18.89

100 M DASH

School

Time

S. Staples

Midway

12.41

K. Carter

Red Oak

12.93

K. McRuffin

Red Oak

12.97

M. Drysdale

Midway

13.31

J. Preston

Corsicana

13.53

K. King

Red Oak

13.81

400 M DASH

School

Time

J. Washington

Red Oak

1:05.32

B. Post

Red Oak

1:06.35

B. King

Corsicana

1:06.96

Williams

Waxahachie

1:07.84

E. Smith

Red Oak

1:07.86

T. Conner

Waxahachie

1:09.06

300 HURDLES

School

Time

J. Brewer

Midway

53.04

J. Fullbright

Midway

53.10

A. Troublefield

Red Oak

53.42

C. Lewis

Red Oak

53.92

D. Henry

Corsicana

56.34

M. Green

Midway

56.45

200 M DASH

School

Time

S. Staples

Midway

26.10

K. Carter

Red Oak

27.51

K. Jones

Waxahachie

27.56

K. McRuffin

Red Oak

27.76

Allen

Waxahachie

27.79

Evans

Waxahachie

27.84

1600 M RUN

School

Time

Y. Loera

Ennis

6:14.23

M. Kaminski

Midway

6:19.73

C. Kaminski

Midway

6:19.84

B. Jennings

Waxahachie

6:20.34

E. Albers

Midway

6:23

B. Vasquez

Waxahachie

6:26.38

800  M RUN

School

Time

C. Hernandez

Ennis

2:40.46

B. Vasquez

Waxahachie

2:45.36

K. Guzman

Ennis

2:50.37

D. Khourly

Midway

2:51.40

A. Pedriana

Midway

2:55.65

J. Wright

Red Oak

2:57.12

4X100 RELAY

School

Time

Midway

50.24

Corsicana

51.69

Waxahachie

52.04

Red Oak

52.77

4x200 RELAY

School

Time

Midway

1:51.20

Waxahachie

1:52.23

Corsicana

1:54.37

Red Oak

1:57.37

Ennis

02:03.6

4X400 RELAY

School

Time

Midway

4:34.77

Red Oak

4:43.65

Ennis

4:47.24

Corsicana

4:55.81

RESULTS

TEAM

POINTS

Midway

240

Waxahachie

121

Red Oak

100

Ennis

67

Corsicana

62