Friday’s Schedule

9 a.m. — Girls: 1A Long Jump; 3A Pole Vault-e

9 a.m. — Boys: 1A Discus; 1A Long Jump; 3A Pole Vault-w

10 a.m. — Boys: 1A High Jump

10:30 a.m. — Girls: 1A Discus; 4A Long Jump

10:30 a.m. — Boys: 4A Long Jump

Noon — Girls: 4A Discus; 3A Long Jump; 1A Pole Vault-e

Noon — Boys: 3A Long Jump; 1A Pole Vault-e

12:10 p.m. — Girls: 1A High Jump

1:30 p.m. — Girls: 2A Long Jump

1:30 p.m. — Boys: 4A Discus; 2A Long Jump

2 p.m. — Boys: 4A High Jump

3 p.m. — Girls: 3A Discus; 4A Pole Vault; 1A Triple Jump

3 p.m. — Boys: 1A Triple Jump

4 p.m. — Girls: 4A High Jump

4 p.m. — Boys: 1A Shot Put

4:30 p.m. — Girls: 4A Triple Jump

4:30 p.m. — Boys: 3A Discus; 4A Triple Jump

5 p.m. — Girls: 1A Shot Put

6 p.m. — Girls: 3A High Jump; 4A Shot Put

6 p.m. — Boys: 4A Pole Vault

7 p.m. — Girls: 2A Triple Jump

7 p.m. — Boys: 4A Shot Put; 2A Triple Jump

8 p.m. — Boys: 3A High Jump

Track Events

9 a.m. — Girls 1A 3200-meter run

9:20 a.m. — Boys 1A 3200-meter run

9:40 a.m. — Girls 4A 3200-meter run

10 a.m. — Boys 4A 3200-meter run

10:20 a.m. — Girls 2A 3200-meter run

10:40 a.m. — Boys 2A 3200-meter run

11 a.m. — Girls 3A 3200-meter run

11:20 a.m. — Boys 3A 3200-meter run

1A & 4A (in that order)

6 p.m. — Girls 400-meter relay

6:10 p.m. — Boys 400-meter relay

6:20 p.m. — Girls 800-meter run

6:30 p.m. — 800-meter run

6:45 p.m. — Girls 100-meter high hurdles

6:55 p.m. — Boys 110-meter high hurdles

7:05 p.m. — Girls 100-meter dash

7:15 p.m. — Boys 100-meter dash

7:25 p.m. — Girls 800-meter relay

7:35 p.m. — Boys 800-meter relay

7:45 p.m. — Girls' 400-meter dash

7:55 p.m. — Boys' 400-meter dash

8:05 p.m. — Girls 300-meter hurdles

8:15 p.m. — Boys 300-meter hurdles

8:25 p.m. — Girls 200-meter dash

8:35 p.m. — Boys 200-meter dash

8:45 p.m. — Girls 1600-meter run

8:55 p.m. — Boys 1600-meter run

9:05 p.m. — Girls 1600-meter relay

9:15 p.m. — Boys 1600-meter relay

Saturday’s Schedule

9 a.m. — Girls: 2A Pole Vault

9 a.m. — Boys: 2A Discus

9 a.m. — Girls 5A 3200-meter run

9:20 a.m. — Boys 5A 3200-meter run

10 a.m. — Girls: 3A Shot Put; 3A Triple Jump

10 a.m. — Boys: 2A High Jump; 3A Triple Jump

10:30 a.m. — Girls: 2A Discus

11 a.m. — Boys: 3A Shot Put

11:30 a.m. — Girls: 5A Long Jump

11:30 a.m. — Boys: 5A Long Jump

Noon — Girls: 2A High Jump

Noon — Boys: 2A Pole Vault

1 p.m. — Girls: 2A Shot Put

2 p.m. — Boys: 2A Shot Put

2:30 p.m. — Girls: 5A Discus

3 p.m. — Girls: 5A Pole Vault

4 p.m. — Girls: 5A Triple Jump

4 p.m. — Boys: 5A Discus; 5A Triple Jump

5 p.m. — Girls: 5A High Jump

6 p.m. — Boys: 5A Pole Vault; 5A Shot Put

7 p.m. — Girls: 5A Shot Put

7 p.m. — Boys: 5A High Jump

2A & 3A Track Events

(Schools will compete in the order 2A, 3A)

Noon — Girls 400-meter relay

12:10 p.m. — Boys 400-meter relay

12:20 p.m. — Girls 800-meter run

12:30 p.m. — Boys 800-meter run

12:45 p.m. — Girls 100-meter high hurdles

12:55 p.m. — Boys 110-meter high hurdles

1:05 p.m. — Girls 100-meter dash

1:15 p.m. — Boys 100-meter dash

1:25 p.m. — Girls 800-meter relay

1:35 p.m. — Boys' 800-meter relay

1:45 p.m. — Girls' 400-meter dash

1:55 p.m. — Boys' 400-meter dash

2:05 p.m. — Girls 300-meter hurdles

2:15 p.m. — Boys 300-meter hurdles

2:25 p.m. — Girls 200-meter dash

2:35 p.m. — Boys 200-meter dash

2:45 p.m. — Girls 1600-meter run

2:55 p.m. — Boys 1600-meter run

3:05 p.m. — Girls 1600-meter relay

3:15 p.m. — Boys 1600-meter relay

5A Track Events

6 p.m. — Girls 400-meter relay

6:05 p.m. — Boys 400-meter relay

6:10 p.m. — Girls 800-meter run

6:15 p.m. — Boys 800-meter run

6:25 p.m. — Girls 100-meter high hurdles

6:30 p.m. — Boys 110-meter high hurdles

6:35 p.m. — Girls 100-meter dash

6:40 p.m. — Boys 100-meter dash

6:45 p.m. — Girls 800-meter relay

6:50 p.m. — Boys' 800-meter relay

6:55 p.m. — Girls' 400-meter dash

7:00 p.m. — Boys' 400-meter dash

7:10 p.m. — Girls 300-meter hurdles

7:15 p.m. — Boys 300-meter hurdles

7:25 p.m. — Girls 200-meter dash

7:30 p.m. — Boys 200-meter dash

7:35 p.m. — Girls 1600-meter run

7:45 p.m. — Boys 1600-meter run

7:55 p.m. — Girls 1600-meter relay

8:05 p.m. — Boys 1600-meter relay