Three Ellis County schools were represented on the Texas Sports Writers Association’s all-state baseball team was released Tuesday.

Waxahachie’s Drew Harrison and Midlothian’s Nathan Wolf were both honorable mention outfielders in 4A while Avalon’s John De La Garza was an honorable mention pitcher and shortstop.

Harrison, a sophomore, batted .340 with six doubles, seven home runs and 35 RBIs for the Indians. He was also named District 15-4A’s Sophomore of the Year.

Wolf, the District 15-4A Offensive Player of the Year, batted .425 with six doubles, four triples, 12 RBIs and 15 stolen bases.

De La Garza was named the 16-A MVP for the second year in a row after posting an 8-3 record with a 1.14 ERA with 138 strikeouts in 67 innings.

He also batted .589 with four home runs, 11 doubles, 28 stolen bases and 42 RBIs.

Cy-Fair pitcher Tommy Collier was named player of the year on the Texas Sports Writers Association’s Class 5A all-state baseball team.

The junior was 11-1 with an 0.45 earned run average in leading Cy-Fair to the state title.

The other player of the years were Corpus Christi Moody pitcher Marc Gomez (4A), Liberty-Eylau pitcher/shortstop Will Middlebrooks (3A), Rogers’ pitcher Taylor Jungmann (2A) and Shiner pitcher Kyle Condel (A),

Texas Sports Writers Association

2007 All-State Baseball Team:

CLASS 5A

PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Tommy Collier, Cy-Fair, jr.

COACH OF THE YEAR — Woody Champagne, Cy-Fair

FIRST TEAM

PITCHERS — Tommy Collier, Cy-Fair, jr.; Conrad Flynn, Midland Lee, sr.; Blaker Beavan, Irving, sr. CATCHER — (tie) John Hale, Houston Lamar, sr. and Jeremy Schaffer, Houston Bellaire, jr. FIRST BASE — Chase Hernandez, Deer Park, sr.SECOND BASE — Michael Fuda, Katy, sr. SHORTSTOP — Kevin Ahrens, Houston Memorial, sr. THIRD BASE — Jerry Narvaez, CC Carroll, jr. OUTFIELDERS — Chad Bettis, Lubbock Monterey, sr.; Mark Hudson, Victoria Memorial, sr.; and (tie) Cody Gambill, Allen, sr. and Jordan Imhoff, Arlington Martin, jr. DH — Dan Evatt, Grapevine, sr.

SECOND TEAM

PITCHERS — Austin Dicharry, Klein Collins, jr.; Joaquin Hinojosa, McAllen, sr.; Matt Rein, Langham Creek, sr. CATCHER — Jimmie Pharr, Flower Mound, sr. FIRST BASE — Ty Stuckey, Klein Collins, sr. SECOND BASE — Matt Biggins, FW Southwest, sr. SHORTSTOP — Matt West, Houston Bellaire, sr. THIRD BASE — Michael Johnson, Harlingen South, sr. OUTFIELDERS — Tyler Naguin, Klein Collins, soph.; Jonathan Rosfeld, Smithson Valley, sr.; and (tie) Trey Johnson, Tyler Lee, sr. and Margarito Segovia, Laredo Martin, sr. DH — Anthony Rendon, Houston Lamar, sr.

THIRD TEAM

PITCHERS — Trey Johnson, Tyler Lee, sr.; Zach Neal, Flower Mound, sr.; Javier Torres, Harlingen South, sr.; Javier Torres, Harlingen South, sr. CATCHER — Mickey Armstrong, The Woodlands, sr. FIRST BASE — Jonathan Kaskow, Coppell, sr. SECOND BASE — Aaron Schultz, Klein Collins, sr. SHORTSTOP — Logan Brown, Harlingen South, sr. THIRD BASE — (tie) Spencer Sell, Midland, sr. and Jon Escamilla, San Antonio John Marshall, sr.; OUTFIELDERS — Brett Eibner, The Woodlands, sr.; Brett Aguilar, San Antonio Reagan, sr.; and (tie) Chad Mozingo, Klein, sr. and Runey Davis, Georgetown, sr. DH — Mason Denson,Tyler Lee, sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

PITCHERS — Brett Aguilar, San Antonio Reagan, sr.; Chris Anagnostou, La Porte, sr.; Chad Bettis, Lubbock Monterey, sr.; Matt Evers, Houston Stratford, sr.; Jake Feckley, Wylie, soph.; Robbie Kilcrease, Round Rock, sr.; Logan Moss, Cy-Fair, sr.; Jerry Narvaez, CC Carroll, jr.; Miguel Pena, La Joya, soph.; Chase Reid, Southlake Carroll, sr.; Brandon Salinas, Bryan Adams, sr.; Spencer Sell, Midland, sr.; Jerad Stevens, The Woodlands, sr. CATCHERS — Tyler Bruce, Plano West, jr.; Michael Choice, Mansfield Timberview, sr.; Zach Luevanos, CC Carroll, jr.; Tyler Pirtle, Tyler Lee, sr.; Andrew Stumph, Katy, soph. FIRST BASE — Robert Brosig, Midland Lee, sr.; Brandon Hans, San Antonio Reagan, sr.; Jordan Imhoff, Arlington Martin, jr.; Callan Wallace, Granbury, sr. SECOND BASE — Weston Baros, SA Reagan, sr.; Kaleb Bryan, Harlingen South, sr.; Bryan Hadaway, Granbury, jr.; Will Keiser, Arlington Martin, sr.; Kale Kiser, Plano West, jr.; Daniel Zachery, Midland, jr. SHORTSTOP — Joe Escamilla, San Antonio Marshall, sr.; Rick Hague, Klein Collins, sr.; Harrison Holmes, Plano West, jr.; Spensar Mailman, Lubbock Monterey, jr.; Jason Martinson, North Richland Hills, sr.; Paul Mooney, The Woodlands, sr.; Nick Popescu, Flower Mound, sr.; Daniel Sciantarelli, CC Ray, jr.; Zach Sneed, South Grand Prairie, sr.; Brandon Williamson, Midland Lee, sr. THIRD BASE — Kendall Boone, Keller, sr.; Cooper Dodd, Granbury, sr.; Brandon Salinas, Bryan Adams, sr.; Tim Schneider, The Woodlands, sr.; Tant Shepherd, Flower Mound, sr. OUTFIELDERS — Javier Acevedo, LaJoya, sr.; Jason Coats, Plano West, jr.; Chase Dempsey, Baytown Sterling, sr.; Clayton Farhart, Plano East, sr.; Taylor Grote, The Woodlands, sr.; Grant Harrelson, SA Reagan, sr.; Will Mettlach, McAllen, sr. Miguel Pena, La Joya, soph.; Connor Rowe, Georgetown, sr.; Javier Torres, Harlingen South, sr.

CLASS 4A

PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Marc Gomez, CC Moody, jr.

COACH OF THE YEAR — Corky Gallegos, Corpus Christi Moody.

FIRST TEAM

PITCHERS — Marc Gomez, CC Moody, jr.; Marcus Limon, Lubbock Estacado, sr.; Teddy Nowell, Mesquite Poteet, jr. CATCHER — Josiah Rodriguez, CC Moody, sr. FIRST BASE — Nico Taylor, McKinney North, jr. SECOND BASE — Jose Mendoza, CC Moody, sr. SHORTSTOP — Justin Medeiros, Fossil Ridge, sr. THIRD BASE — Ronnie Flores, CC Moody, sr. OUTFIELDERS — Nick Fleece, Boswell, sr.; Christian Gallegos, CC Moody, soph.; Clay West, Frenship, sr. DH — P.J. Dean, New Caney, jr.

SECOND TEAM

PITCHERS — Walker Kelly, FW Arlington Heights, jr.; Tyler McClary, Canyon Randall, sr.; (tie) Brooks Raley, Uvalde, sr.; Bobby Stone, Montgomery, jr. and Brandol Tellkamp, San Antonio Alamo Heights, sr. CATCHER — Jake Powell, Little Cypress-Mauriceville, sr. FIRST BASE — Bill Tom Milburn, Canyon Randall, sr. SECOND BASE — Craig Herrmann, Fossil Ridge, sr. SHORTSTOP — Tim Hernandez, Robstown, sr. THIRD BASE — Ricky Mendez, Robstown, sr. OUTFIELDERS — Trey Whaley, Frenship, jr.; J.P. Ramirez, New Braunfels Canyon, sr.; and (tie) Chase Wier, Nacogdoches, sr.; Cohl Walla, Lake Travis, soph. DH — Jeremy Flores, Plainview, sr.

THIRD TEAM

PITCHERS — Chance Ruffin, Lake Travis, sr.; Trent Appleby, North McKinney, sr.; Trenton Irwin, New Braunfels Canyon, sr. CATCHER — Cameron Campbell, Barbers Hill, sr. FIRST BASE — Ross Hales, Barbers Hill, jr. SECOND BASE — Martin Adams, Lubbock Estacado, sr. SHORTSTOP — J.C. Oliva, Houston SFA, jr. THIRD BASE — Nathan Pirnie, Canyon Randall, sr. OUTFIELDERS — Joseph Paylor, Dallas Hillcrest, sr.; Kyle Mangan, Brenham, jr.; Colby Townley, Barbers Hill, sr. DH — Walter Murrell, Dallas Kimball, sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

PITCHERS — Nick Fleece, Boswell, sr.; Tim Hernandez, Robstown, sr.; Curtis Petersen, Denton Ryan, jr.; Jordan Prisse, Brenham, sr.; Russ Hales, Barbers Hill, jr.; Esteban Raygoza, San Antonio Burbank, jr.; Michael Rocha, Hays Consolidated, sr.; Kendall Thamm, Barbers Hill, jr. CATCHER — Caleb Curtis, New Braunfels, sr.; Hilario Vargas, North Dallas, jr.; Zach Wieczyk, Lake Travis, sr. FIRST BASE — Kyler Crenshaw, Brenham, jr.; Roland Salazar, San Antonio Kennedy, sr. SECOND BASE — Cameron Alexander, Beaumont Central, jr.; Brittan Diamond, Sulphur Springs, jr.; Bryant Lopez, Copperas Cove, sr.; Preston Owen, Lake Travis, sr. SHORTSTOP — Ignacio Celedon, South San, sr.; Lawton Langford, Uvalde, soph.; Marcus Limon, Lubbock Estacado, sr.; Isaac Nuti, Brenham, jr.; Brad Propst, Canyon Randall,

sr.; Esteban Raygoza, San Antonio Burbank, jr. THIRD BASE — Kenny Allison, Beaumont Central, jr.; Max Garner, Lake Travis, jr.; Isodoro Reyna, Lubbock Estacado, jr. OUTFIELDERS — Stuart Boyd, Wichita Falls Rider, jr.; Josh Flores, Dallas Hillcrest, jr.; Marcus Flores, Lubbock Estacado, jr.; Drew Harrison, Waxahachie, soph.; Kurtis Kostan, New Braunfels, sr.; Tyler McClary, Canyon Randall, sr.; Dallas Figol, New Baunfels Canyon, sr.; David Neal, Lake Travis, sr.; Nathan Wolf, Midlothian, sr.

CLASS 3A

PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Will Middlebrooks, Liberty-Eylau, sr.

COACH OF THE YEAR — Shawn Mixon, Jasper

FIRST TEAM

PITCHERS — Chase Adams, Mineola, sr.; Will Middlebrooks, Liberty-Eylau, sr.; Brandon Workman, Bowie, sr. CATCHER — Hunter Fugate, Pollok Central, sr. FIRST BASE — Wade Mathis, Wharton, sr. SECOND BASE — Charlie Finch, Lubbock Cooper, sr. SHORTSTOP — Mario Ramirez, Falfurrias, sr. THIRD BASE — Ray Martin, Mineola, sr. OUTFIELDERS —Johnny Dishon, Bridge City, sr.; Austin Taylor, Lubbock Cooper, jr.; Zach Fowler, Liberty-Eylau, sr. DH — Aaron Treece, Hardin-Jefferson, sr.

SECOND TEAM

PITCHERS — Josh Rodriguez, Sinton, soph.; David Rollins, Carthage, jr.; and (tie) Cory Davis, Abilene Wylie, sr. and Joseph Alaniz, Sinton, jr. CATCHER — Jason Garcia, Falfurrias, sr. FIRST BASE — Michael Martinez, Seminole, sr. SECOND BASE — Andy Garcia, Iowa Park, sr. SHORTSTOP — Brent Bollinger, Snyder, jr. THIRD BASE — Brant Radcliff, Athens, sr. OUTFIELDERS — Josh Ledkins, Mineola, sr.; Kyle Noack, Cuero, sr.; Rocky Calhoun, Silsbee, sr. DH — Braeden Lawhon, Taylor, sr.

THIRD TEAM

PITCHERS — Travis Reagan, Jasper, sr.; Jamie Story, Canyon, sr.; Kade Thompson, Burkburnett, sr. CATCHER — Bridges Crumpler, Burkburnett, sr. FIRST BASE — Ethan Lutz, Bandera, jr. SECOND BASE — Dustin Murdock, Snyder, jr. SHORTSTOP — Dustin Wyble, Crockett, sr. THIRD BASE — (tie) Jeremy Murphy, Lufkin Hudson, jr. and John Hardin, Yoakum, sr. OUTFIELDERS — Smiley Alegria, Falfurrias, jr.; Jonathan Baker, Carthage, sr.; Billy Bradshaw, Fort Stockton, sr. DH — Jeremy Kerley, Hutto, sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

PITCHERS — Jonathan Baker, Carthage, sr.; Jennings Boothe, Cuero, soph.; Lance Day, Snyder, jr.; Jason Garcia, Falfurrias, sr.; Kris Looper, Wharton, fr.; Ray Martin, Mineola, sr.; Phillip Meeks, Bridge City, sr.; Covey Morrow, Yoakum, jr.; Mason Rihn, Medina Valley, sr.; Justin Robbins, Longview Spring Hill, sr.; Jeff Stringer, Bridge City, sr.; Aaron Treece, Hardin-Jefferson, sr.; Zach Fowler, Liberty-Eylau, sr. CATCHER — Noah Brinkmeyer, Taylor, sr.; Faustino Camacho, Port Isabel, sr.; Matt Chartier, Gatesville, sr.; Jacob Felts, Orangefield, fr.; Casey Jackson, Bridge City, jr.; Hunter Rowe, Lufkin Hudson, sr.; Josh Weber, Devine, sr. FIRST BASE — Tony Rivera, Clint, sr.; Kaleb West, Iowa Park, jr. SECOND BASE — Troy Bolton, Bridge City, sr.; Landon Bozka, Gonzales, jr.; Ruben Cisneros, Falfurrias, sr.; John Kaspar, Taylor, sr.; Spoon Horn, Burkburnett, sr. SHORTSTOP — Chase Adams, Mineola, sr.; Jennings Boothe, Cuero, soph.; James Delgado, Port Isabel, jr.; Bryant Gonzalez, Fort Stockton, sr.; Quay Grant, Burkburnett, jr.; Will MIddlebrooks, Liberty-Eylau, sr.; William Miller, Vernon, sr.; Eric Silvas, Falfurrias, sr.; Wesley Starkes, Athens, sr.; Khris Tate, Carthage, sr.; Ryan Westbrook, Pollok Central, jr. THIRD BASE — Scott Correll, Burkburnett, sr.; Jay Maxwell, Crockett, soph.OUTFIELDERS — Joel Ansley, Wharton, sr.; Tyler Arndt, Cuero, fr.; Jacob Bird, Gonzales, jr.; Fernando Dominquez, Seminole, soph.; Keaton Green, Burkburnett, jr.; Kobie Hajdik, Needville, fr.; Jimmy Howard, Gatesville, sr.; Kirk Morton, Iowa Park, jr.; Nathan Neiser, La Grange, sr.; Ryland Parker, Splendora, sr.; Dane Pawlowski, Bellville, sr.; Matt Peoples, Burkburnett, sr.; Garrett Smith, Carthage, sr.

CLASS 2A

PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Taylor Jungmann, Rogers, jr.

COACH OF THE YEAR — Craig Coheley, Rogers

FIRST TEAM

PITCHERS — Taylor Jungmann, Rogers, jr.; Nick Harrison, Troup, sr.; Alan Valenzuela, Rogers, sr. CATCHER — Brandon Choate, Hooks, sr. FIRST BASE — Bill Allen, Junction, jr. SECOND BASE — Tanner Myers, Salado, sr. SHORTSTOP — Kirk G. Pritchett, Corsicana Mildred, sr. THIRD BASE — Errol Jones, Weimar, sr. Outfielders — Ricky Brenek, Rogers, sr.; Ross McCormick, Blanco, jr.; Ky McNett, Blanco, sr. DH — Hank Gray, Pottsboro, sr.

SECOND TEAM

PITCHERS — Paul Demny, East Bernard, sr.; Trey Simmons, Hooks, sr.; Brian Gonzales, Junction, sr.; Clint Rand, Gunter, sr. CATCHER — Jared Barnes, Hallettsville, sr. FIRST BASE — Colton Knuckols, Harleton, jr. SECOND BASE — Jeff Windham, Nacogdoches Central Heights, sr. SHORTSTOP — Braxton Byers, Rogers, sr. THIRD BASE — Ricky Wilson, Pottsboro, sr. OUTFIELDERS — Marshall Coots, Rogers, sr.; Marc Arismendez, Shallowater, jr.; Victor Vasquez, Muleshoe, soph. DH — Matt Fritsch, Salado, jr.

THIRD TEAM

PITCHERS — Qwynn Holder, Shallowater, sr.; Josh Stevens, Hooks, sr.; Hank Gray, Pottsboro, sr. CATCHER — (tie) Chris Joshlin, Rogers, sr. and Mark Reynolds, Mart, sr. FIRST BASE — Luke Finch, Holliday, sr. SECOND BASE — Dustin Horner, Bishop, sr. SHORTSTOP — Collin McMillan, Coahoma, sr. THIRD BASE — Doug Vardeman, Nacogdoches Central Heights, jr. OUTFIELDERS — Wes Dipprey, Shallowater, sr.; Brayden Little, Holliday, soph.; Trevor Archer, Boling, jr. DH — Jeff Buckley, Leonard, sr.

HONORABLE MENTION

PITCHERS — Justin Barnes, Hallettsville, sr.; Chance Kansteiner, Weimar; Kevin Jackson, Salado, jr.; Matt Johnson, Grand Saline, sr.; Will Jones, Olney; Tucker Muckleroy, Buna, sr.; Clay Oney, Harleton, jr.; Colton Knuckols, Harleton, jr.; Keith Poth, Poth, jr.; Kirk G.; Pritchett, Corsicana Mildred, sr.; Ethan Pulliam, Olney; Doug Vardeman, Nacogdoches Central Heights, jr. CATCHER — Ryan Breeding, Blanco, sr.; Sean Chapa, Bloomington, sr.; Zach Curtis, Gunter, sr.; Justin Diviney, Leonard, jr.; Donnie Garcia, Coahoma, soph.; Jordan Godby, Brock, sr.; Matt Johnson, Grand Saline, sr.; Brendan Moser, Holliday, sr.; Blake Nichols, Post, sr.; Dane Phillips, Nacogdoches Central Heights, soph.; Josh Salmon, Harleton, jr. FIRST BASE — Justin Bullard, Crawford, sr.; Timothy Connor, Muleshoe, sr. SECOND BASE — Rory Hallon, Harleton, sr. SHORTSTOP — Jake Arrington, Gunter, jr.; Jason Cummins, Schulenburg, sr.; D. J. Baiza, Post, sr.; Brian Gonzales, Junction, sr.; Brant Hamilton, Muleshoe, sr. THIRD BASE —

Matt Fritsch, Salado, jr.; Nick Harrison, Troup, sr.; Avery Rigg, Crane, sr. OUTFIELDERS — Jordan Carlos, Comfort, sr.; Wilson Cash, Post, sr.; Lloyd Chisum, Crane, soph.; Seth Collins, Salado, jr.; Scott Janecka, Weimar, sr.; Steven Maupin, Weimar, sr.; Clay Oney, Harleton, jr.; Rye Patton, Dimmitt, sr.; Travis Slaughter, Crawford.

CLASS A

PLAYER OF THE YEAR — Kyle Condel, Shiner, jr.

COACH OF THE YEAR — Pat Maxwell, Archer City.

FIRST TEAM

PITCHERS — Kyle Condel, Shiner, jr.; Colt Molloy, Memphis, sr.; Blaine Willett, Archer City, jr. CATCHER — Carson Nesmith, Dawson, sr. FIRST BASE — Thomas Hunt, Ralls, sr. Second BASE — Justin Oliver, Wolfe City, sr. SHORTSTOP — Blake Thomason, Archer City, jr. THIRD BASE — Andrew Swinhoe, Archer City, jr. OUTFIELDERS — Bo Bateman, Electra, sr.; Scotty Brown, Hamlin, sr.; Kalen Revia, Thorndale, sr. DH — Chance Sievers, High Island, sr.

SECOND TEAM

PITCHERS — Cirilio Reyes, Thorndale, sr.; Jeremy Jackson, New Deal, jr.; Lee Heaton, Petrolia.. CATCHER — Chance Rocha, New Deal, jr. FIRST BASE — Richard Gunnels, Lovelady, sr. SECOND BASE — (tie) Jody Spain, Wortham, jr. and Jason McCoy, Windthorst, sr. SHORTSTOP — Justin Hastings, Hamlin, sr. THIRD BASE — Ivan Martinez, Ralls, soph. OUTFIELDERS — Kyle Barnett, LaPoynor, soph.; Nicholas Huff, Groveton, sr.; Matt Sherrill, Archer City, sr. DH — Antonio Martinez, Plains, sr.

THIRD TEAM

PITCHERS — Cannon Coleman, Price Carlisle, soph.; Cory Jones, New Deal, sr.; Jason Drymalla, Bremond, sr. CATCHER — (tie) David Wilson, Celeste, sr. and Cody Douglas, Trenton, sr. FIRST BASE — (tie) Blake Nelson, New Deal, sr. and Tim Harris, Anderson-Shiro, jr. SECOND BASE — D.J. Pustka, Shiner, jr. SHORTSTOP — (tie) Bubba Medrano, Dawson, jr. and Jarod Hall, Normangee, sr. THIRD BASE — (tie) Aaron Wackoviak, Anderson-Shiro, jr. and Jason Ybarra, New Deal, sr. OUTFIELDERS — Justin Cuellar, New Deal, sr.; Cory Tucker, Axtell, jr.; Kameron Warren, Dawson, soph. DH — (tie) Josh Garza, Ralls, jr. and Jared Murray, Grapeland, soph.

HONORABLE MENTION

PITCHERS — Casey Deal, Celeste, sr.; Thomas Hunt, Ralls, sr.; John De La Garza, Avalon, sr.; Wesley Gaertner, Fayetteville, sr.; Markie Hall, Hamlin, jr.; Justin Hastings, Hamlin, sr.; Nicholas Huff, Groveton, sr.; Cody Mayes, Plains, jr.; Jeremy Myers, Wolfe City, sr.; Carson Nesmith, Dawson, sr.; Chance Sievers, High Island, sr.; Rocky Villabos, Charlotte, sr.; Quinlan Wedel, Carlisle, jr. CATCHER — Hank Cejka, Fayetteville, sr.; Bradley Hardcastle, Meridian, soph.; Logan Hertel, Hamlin, sr.; Jeff Hinistroza, Thorndale, jr.; TJ Kahla, High Island, jr.; Charlie Mills, Ralls, sr.; Tabor Morris, Electra, sr.; Trey Mumme, D’Hanis, jr.; John Murphree, Valley Mills, sr.; Scott Pasket, Anderson-Shiro, sr.; Hunter Pinney, Flatonia, jr. FIRST BASE — Jason Drymalla, Bremond, sr.; Jared Krebs, Fayetteville, jr.; Lance Taylor, D’Hanis, jr.; Kory Wilkinson, Wolfe City, fr. SECOND BASE — Michal Baker, Meridian, sr.; Derek Bernal, D’Hanis, sr.; Walt Clifton, Goldthwaite, soph.; D.J. Joyner, Lovelady, sr.; John Minarcik, Fayetteville, jr. SHORTSTOP — Casey Barbee, Celeste, sr.; Ruston Boyd, Grapeland, jr.; John De La Garza, Avalon, sr.; Austin Falke, Thorndale, sr.; Greg Gilbert, Electra, sr.; Jeremy

> Jackson, New Deal, jr.; Cory Jones, New Deal, sr.; Josh Nance, Shiner, sr.; Cory Peel, Wolfe City, jr.; Dustin Schulte, Nazareth, sr.; Carlos Tijernia, Charlotte, sr.; Quinlan Wedel, Carlisle, jr.; Landon Winn, Valley Mills, jr. THIRD BASE — Wade Clifton, Goldthwaite, jr.; Cruz Ibarra, Hamlin, jr.; Corey Rekieta, Bremond, sr.; Case Roundtree, Wolfe City, sr.; Tyler Schroeder, Windthorst, sr.; Joey Thorpe, Grapeland, jr.; D.J. Wyatt, Electra, sr. OUTFIELDERS — Josh Culp, Thorndale, sr.; Brenden Ferrier, Axtell, sr.; Sean Masek, Flatonia, soph.; Caleb Ogden, Beckville, jr.; Jarrett Santos, D’Hanis, sr.