Class 5A School    Record        Total Points    Prv

1. Allen (16)        (1-0)        237        1

2. Katy (5)        (1-0)        218        2

3. Euless Trinity (3)    (1-0)        193        3

4. Pearland        (1-0)        174        4

5. DeSoto (1)        (1-0)        158        5

6. Cibolo Steele        (1-0)        107        6

7. Coppell        (1-0)        92        8

8. Longview        (1-0)        60        10

9. Southlake Carroll    (1-0)        37        NR

10. Stony Point        (1-0)        34        9

Others receiving votes: 11, Converse Judson 24. 12, Arlington Martin 11. 13, Lufkin 9. 13, Klein Collins 9. 15, Abilene 5. 15, Denton Guyer 5. 17, Galena Park North Shore 1. 17, Round Rock Westwood 1.

Class 4A School    Record        Total Points    Prv

1. Lake Travis (19)    (1-0)        244        3

2. Denton Ryan (6)    (1-0)        226        2

3. Brenham        (1-0)        175        6

4. Stephenville        (1-0)        149        NR

5. Smithson Valley    (1-0)        131        7

6. Highland Park        (1-0)        125        8

7. Aledo            (0-1)        104        1

8. Hewitt Midway        (1-0)        85        10

9. Kerrville Tivy        (1-0)        44        NR

10. Lavaca Calhoun    (1-0)        33        NR

Others receiving votes: 11, Cedar Park 14. 12, Tyler 13. 13, La Marque 10. 14, Rosenberg Terry 5. 15, Humble 4. 16, Manvel 3. 16, Pearland Dawson 3. 16, Angleton 3. 19, Port Neches-Groves 2. 19, WF Rider 2.

Class 3A School    Record        Total Points    Prv

1. Tyler Chapel Hill (14)    (1-0)        237        1

2. Henderson (4)        (1-0)        206        2

3. Wimberley (5)        (1-0)        204        3

4. Argyle        (1-0)        170        4

5. Carthage (1)        (1-0)        154        5

6. Oakhurst (1)        (1-0)        127        6

7. Celina        (1-0)        92        7

8. Gilmer        (1-0)        90        8

9. Monahans        (1-0)        20        NR

10. Alvarado        (1-0)        19        NR

Others receiving votes: 11, West Columbia 17. 12, Brownwood 13. 13, Lindale 11. 14, West Orange-Stark 7. 15, Abilene Wylie 2. 15, Giddings 2. 17, Lorena 1. 17, Sealy 1. 17, Graham 1. 17, Kennedale 1.

Class 2A School    Record        Total Points    Prv

1. Daingerfield (13)    (1-0)        223        1

2. Tatum (5)        (1-0)        210        2

3. New Boston (4)    (1-0)        198        3

4. Refugio (2)        (1-0)        171        4

5. Littlefield (1)        (1-0)        138        6

6. Schulenburg        (1-0)        122        8

7. Godley        (1-0)        106        NR

8. Omaha Pewitt        (0-1)        50        5

9. Crockett        (0-0)        28        NR

10. Idalou        (0-1)        24        7

Others receiving votes: 11, Hempstead 21. 12, Holliday 13. 13, Lago Vista 10. 13, Bushland 10. 15, Arp 9. 16, Gunter 8. 17, Edna 4. 17, Cameron Yoe 4. 17, McGregor 4. 17, Muleshoe 4. 21, Mineola 3. 21, Rogers 3. 23, Newton 2. 23, Melissa 2. 23, East Bernard 2. 26, Centerville 1. 26, Cooper 1. 26, Corsicana Mildred 1. 26, Kermit 1. 26, Merkel 1. 26, San Saba 1.

Class 1A School    Record        Total Points    Prv

1. Canadian (14)        (1-0)        231        1

2. Ganado (7)        (1-0)        216        2

3. Mart (2)        (1-0)        179        5

4. Goldthwaite (1)    (1-0)        178        4

5. Garrison        (1-0)        130        6

6. Mason (1)        (1-0)        125        9

7. Tenaha        (1-0)        122        8

8. Muenster        (1-0)        47        NR

9. Windthorst        (0-1)        46        3

10. Albany        (1-0)        38        NR

Others receiving votes: 11, Burton 20. 12, Clarksville 11. 13, Alto 10. 14, Stamford 6. 15, Wellington 5. 15, Big Sandy 5. 17, Falls City 3. 18, Iraan 2. 19, Ben Bolt 1.