FIRST-TEAM OFFENSE

OFFENSIVE LINE:

DEJUAN DAVIS, Crowley, Sr.,

TRISTIAN DAVIS, Everman, Sr.,

WILL FOSTER, Mesquite Poteet,

PRESSLEY GOODSON, Lamar Consolidated,

ANTHONY MACKEY, Copperas Cove, Jr.,

ENDS/RECEIVERS:

JASON BIRD, Lake Travis, Sr.

JEREMY WATSON, Lubbock Estacado, Sr.

QUARTERBACK:

TYRIK ROLLISON, Sulphur Springs, Jr.,

RUNNING BACKS:

CODY HUSSEY, Lumberton, Sr.

JACQUIZZ RODGERS, Lamar Consolidated, Sr.

TROY VITAL, Copperas Cove, Sr., KICKER:

ROSS EVANS, Burnet, Sr., OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR:

JACQUIZZ RODGERS, Lamar Consolidated

FIRST-TEAM DEFENSE

LINEMEN:

JUSTIN CEBALLOS, Corpus Christi Calallen, Jr.

DRAVANNTI JOHNSON, Nederland, Sr,

AARON WAMPLER, Wolfforth Frenship, Sr.

RJ WASHINGTON, Keller Fossil Ridge, Sr.,

LINEBACKERS:

JORDY COLLIER, Hereford, Sr.,

JAMES ERVIN, Nacogdoches, Sr.,

KYLE PRATER, Kerrville Tivy, Sr.

BACKS:

BRASHARD BOOKER, Terrell, Sr.

TRENSTON HILL, Mount Pleasant, Sr.

MARKELLE MARTIN, Wichita Falls Rider, Sr.

KYDARIAN WILKINS, Dallas S. Oak Cliff, Sr.

PUNTER:

JORGE MARTINEZ, Fort Worth North Side, Jr.

DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR:

DRAVANNTI JOHNSON, Nederland, Sr.

SECOND-TEAM OFFENSE

LINEMEN:

Chris Dalton, Wolfforth Frenship, Sr.; Nicholas Johnson, Waco, Sr.; Josh Knudson, New Braunfels, Sr.; Jimmy Valenciano, Dumas, Sr.; Joe Villavisencio, Jacksonville, Sr.

ENDS/RECEIVERS (three tied)

Asa Cardenas, Nederland, Jr.; Jordan Gush, Richardson Pearce, Sr. Dwaine Guyton, Fort Worth Eastern Hills, Sr.; Bart Henderson, Whitehouse, Sr.

QUARTERBACK:

Garrett Gilbert, Lake Travis, Jr.

RUNNING BACKS:

Michael Connor, Wolfforth Frenship, Sr.; C.J. Jennings, Everman, Sr.; Kendial Lawrence, Rockwall Heath, Jr.

KICKER (tie):

Chris Boswell, Keller Fossil Ridge, Jr., and Logan Vick, Kerrville Tivy, Jr.

SECOND-TEAM DEFENSE

LINEMEN:

Larry Hernandez, El Paso Austin, Sr.; Spencer Jergins, New Braunfels, Sr.; Brian Lilly, Denison, Sr.; Justin Ragsdale, Sr., DT, Brownwood

LINEBACKERS:

Darius Busby, Everman, Sr.; Brett Martin, Highland Park, Sr.; Tom Wort, New Braunfels, Jr.

BACKS:

Cody Davis, Sr., Stephenville; Steven Hicks, Whitehouse, Sr.; Jeramie Marek, Corpus Christi Calallen, Sr.; D.J. Monroe, Angleton, Sr.

PUNTER:

Shelby Miller, Brownwood, Jr.

HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE

LINEMEN:

Chris Collins, Keller Fossil Ridge; Tom Dodson, Stephenville; Ethan McMillan, Aledo; Brawnson Oliver, Stephenville; Bennielee Shelby, Greenville; Joffrey Wallace, Red Oak; Mason Walters, Wolfforth Frenship; Garrett Wiley, Saginaw Boswell

ENDS/RECEIVERS:

Isaiah Anderson, Wichita Falls; Alphonse Coleman, Frisco; Darian Dale, Bay City; Aaron Fisher, Keller Fossil Ridge; Seth Gardner, Highland Park; Omarius Hines, Corsicana; Erik Holguin, Dumas; Matt Lipka, McKinney; Vince Santana, El Paso Del Valle; Jordan Taylor, Denison; Trey Taylor, Stephenville; Chris Thompson, Sulphur Springs; Logan Vick, Kerrville Tivy; Eric Ward, Wichita Falls Rider

QUARTERBACKS:

Daryn Alves, McKinney Boyd; Brady Attaway, Whitehouse; Cole Beasley, Little Elm; Shavodrick Beaver, WF Rider; Brendan Crawford, El Paso Chapin; Robert Griffin, Copperas Cove; Colton Palmer, Kerrville Tivy; Ryan Perez, New Braunfels; Shaun Rutherford, Bay City

RUNNING BACKS:

Monte Anderson, Big Spring; Blake Bonner, Canyon Randall; Nic Boyd, Red Oak; Travis Collins-Johnson, Del Valle; John Hubert, Hewitt Midway; Waymon James, Sherman; Edwin Morales, El Paso Austin; Charles Ross, Schertz Clemens; Jarred Salubi, Waco High; Anthony Terrell, El Campo; Johnny Thomas, Texas City; Alex Trevino, Mercedes

KICKER:

Alfredo Chavez, Amarillo Palo Duro; Chase Kaufman, Denison; Brad McGinnis, Canyon Randall; Joey Neale, Wichita Falls Rider; Edgar Salcido, El Paso Del Valle

HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE

LINEMEN:

Tony Battie, Dallas Lincoln; Tyler Francis, Sulphur Springs; Santwane Gormany, Lubbock Estacado; Ryan Haliburton, Wolfforth Frenship; Quentin Horn, Waco High; Geoff Neal, Copperas Cove; Jamie Nolan, Highland Park; Seth Reding, Stephenville; Jacquies Smith, Dallas S. Oak Cliff; Isaac Tauefa, Lake Dallas; Wayne Viotto, Stephenville; Andrew Weaver, Waco; Bennie Wright, Dallas Kimball

LINEBACKERS:

Tanner Brock, Copperas Cove; Seth Cashion, Whitehouse; James Chambers, Wichita Falls Rider; Daniel Cortez, Wichita Falls; Colton Diffie, Stephenville; Victor Duarte, El Paso Del Valle; Cody Dudding, Canyon Randall; Josh Dunn, Sulphur Springs; John Fisher, Wichita Falls Rider; Chris Gipson, Dallas Kimball; Peyton Gonzales, Keller Fossil Ridge; Ryan Grametbaur, New Braunfels; Cade Hollandsworth, Big Spring; Henry Johnson, Kerrville Tivy; Sula Osagiede, Lamar Consolidated; Sean Porter, Schertz Clemens; Ryann Reyes, Floresville; Bryan Skow, El Campo

BACKS:

Daniel Brasch, McKinney; Denszell Brown, Frisco; Kenton Day, Aledo; Kirk Harberts, Saginaw Boswell; Victor Johnson, Waco; Johnny McSheffery, Sulphur Springs; Charles Menjor, Saginaw Boswell; Dorian Petty, Wichita Falls Rider; Anthony Riley, Fort Worth Southwest; Fernie De La Rosa, Canutillo; Vince Santana, El Paso Del Valle; Kaleb Shrader, Gregory-Portland; Kenny Vaccaro, Brownwood; Demarkus Washington, Dallas Lincoln