Superlatives

District MVP - Kolton Browning, Mabank

Offensive Player of the Year - Justin Kapp, Kaufman

Co-Defensive Players of the Year - Martin Mendez, Ferris and Chris Bent, Kaufman

Newcomer of the Year - Chris Compton, Eustace

Special Teams Player of the Year - Matt Brown, Kemp

Coaching Staff of the Year - Kauman

First Team Defense

Raul Alanis, tackle, Ferris

Brett Brewer, tackle, Kaufman

J.R. Hudson, tackle Mabank

Josh Unruh, tackle, Eustace

Ethan Martin, end, Kaufman

Byron Whitlock, end, Eustace

Hippo Perea, inside linebacker, Kaufman

Tyler Castle, inside linebacker, Mabank

Micheal Morrison, inside linebacker, Crandall

Cody Pinson, outside linebacker, Kaufman

Ryan Whisenhunt, outside linebacker, Crandall

Jeremy Masterson, safety, Ferris

Desmond McCullar, safety, Crandall

Kevin Dotie, corner, Kaufman

Davis Kiker, corner, Mabank

Trey Moore, punter, Ferris

Second Team Defense

Humberto Hernandez, tackle, Ferris

Colton Ries, tackle, Kaufman

Timothy Eastep, tackle, Crandall

Armando Castillo, end, Ferris

Bobby Gaddis, end, Mabank

Orlando Gutierriz, inside linebacker, Ferris

Cody Kuehn, inside linebacker, Kemp

Kole Goldsberry, outside linebacker, Kaufman

Colton Migura, outside linebacker, Mabank

Tevin Richards, safety, Ferris

Jake Maddox, safety, Kaufman

James Dye, corner, Ferris

Cale Barnes, corner, Crandall

Garrett Rhodes, punter, Eustace

Honorable Mention Defense

Gabe Arreola, defensive back, Ferris

James Hopkins, defensive back, Ferris

Hector Gaitan, defensive back, Ferris

First Team Offense

Tristan Sims-Green, quarterback, Ferris

Payden Bertrand, running back, Ferris

Kevin Dotie, running back, Kaufman

Josh Carr, running back, Kemp

Trevan Johnson, running back, Eustace

Brett Brewer, center, Kaufman

Colton Ries, guard, Kaufman

Nick Shutak, guard, Eustace

Catarino Oviedo-Lopez, Ferris

Juan Martinez, tackle, Kaufman

Jeremy Masterson, tight end, Ferris

Lucas Cope, tight end, Eustace

Haydon Blair, wide receiver, Mabank

Dewayne Hamilton, wide receiver, Mabank

Cale Barnes, wide receiver, Crandall

Tanner Dykema, kicker, Crandall

Second Team Offense

Matt Carr, quarterback, Kemp

Ayron Miles, running back, Kaufman

Hippo Perea, running back, Kaufman

Austin Doughtery, running back, Mabank

Jared Pellman, running back, Crandall

Shane Wright, center, Ferris

Brando Carrico, center, Mabank

Zilijian Aguirre, center, Kemp

Tyler Griffith, guard, Ferris

James Walker, guard, Mabank

Jeremy Bush, guard, Kemp

Austin Warren, tackle, Kaufman

Matt Holcomb, tackle, Mabank

Zac Mayo, tight end, Kaufman

Tevin Richards, wide receiver, Ferris

Zach Keeling, wide receiver, Eustace

Chad Honeycutt, wide receiver, Crandall

James Trim, wide receiver, Kemp

Jesus Nava, kicker, Ferris

Honorable Mention Offense

James Massey, guard, Ferris

Tyler Rogers, tackle, Ferris

Tanner Bodine, wide receiver, Ferris

Jimbo Southard, wide receiver, Ferris