Monday, March 31

TRACK

Venus Jr. High at District Meet in Kennedale

Avalon Jr. High at Axtell

Tennis

Maypearl at District Meet

BASEBALL

Ennis JV at Waxahachie, 6 p.m.

Midlothian JV at Arlington Seguin, 6:30 p.m.

Midlothian Frosh at Arlington Seguin, 6:30 p.m.

Mineral Wells JV at Alvarado, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 1

SOFTBALL

Red Oak JV at Waxahachie, 5 p.m.

Red Oak Varsity at Waxahachie, 7 p.m.

Venus Varsity at Glen Rose, 6:30 p.m.

Cleburne Varsity at Alvarado, 7 p.m.

Cleburne JV at Alvarado, 5:30 p.m.

Ennis JV at Midlothian, 5 p.m.

Ennis Varsity at Midlothian, 7 p.m.

Maypearl at Rio Vista, 6:30 p.m.

BASEBALL

Corsicana Varsity at Waxahachie, 7 p.m.

Eagle Advantage GP at Waxahachie Prep, 4:30 p.m.

Venus JV at Glen Rose, 4:30 p.m.

Venus Varsity at Glen Rose, 7:30 p.m.

Lancaster Varsity at Ennis, 7 p.m.

Arlington Seguin Varsity at Midlothian, 7 p.m.

Alvarado Varsity at Mineral Wells, 7 p.m.

Maypearl at Rio Vista, 7 p.m.

Tennis

Maypearl at District Meet

Golf

Venus at District Meet in Glen Rose

Wednesday, April 2

GOLF

District 15-4A Girls Meet at Ennis CC

Venus at District Meet in Glen Rose

Tennis

Maypearl at District Meet

TRACK

B, G - Avalon at Axtell

Thursday, April 3

GOLF

District 15-4A Girls Meet at Ennis CC

TENNIS

Venus at District Meet in Glen Rose

Midlothian Varsity Boys at Waco Midway Tourney

Ennis Varsity Boys at Waco Midway Tourney

TRACK

Venus at Burleson

Friday, April 4

SOFTBALL

Lancaster at Red Oak, 7 p.m.

Hillsboro Varsity at Venus, 6:30 p.m.

Avalon at Hubbard, 4:30 p.m.

Granbury JV at Waxahachie, 7 p.m.

Granbury Varsity at Waxahachie, 5:30 p.m.

Ennis Varsity at Arlington Seguin, 5 p.m.

Midlothian JV at Corsicana, 5 p.m.

Midlothian Varsity at Corsicana, 7 p.m.

Maypearl at Itasca, 4:30 p.m.

BASEBALL

Waxahachie Varsity at Red Oak, 7 p.m.

Hillsoboro JV at Venus, 4:30 p.m.

Hillsboro Varsity at Venus, 7:30 p.m.

Midlothian Varsity at Ennis, 7 p.m.

Maypearl at Itasca, 4:30 p.m.

TENNIS

Venus at District Meet in Glen Rose

Saturday, April 5

SOFTBALL

Bishop Lynch at Red Oak, 2 p.m.

BASEBALL

Waxahachie JV at Mesquite Poteet, 6 p.m.

Waxahachie Frosh at Mesquite Poteet, 2:30 p.m.

Forney Varsity at Waxahachie, noon

Venus JV at district tournament

Ennis JV at Corsicana, DH, noon

Waco Midway JV at Midlothian, 2:30 p.m.

Waco Midway Frosh at Midlothian, noon

Crowley JV at Alvarado, DH, 5/7 p.m.

Alvarado Varsity at Crowley, TBD